Jesus Ricardo Rocha
Rocha, circa 1998
- Missing Since 03/07/1998
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rocha's nickname is Chino.
Details of Disappearance
Rocha was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on March 7, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-6446
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2013; casefile added.