Jesus Rios Galindo
Galindo, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/26/1995
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/04/1955 (68)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, denim shorts and a black baseball cap.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1993 Pontiac Grand Am with the Arizona license plate number JHX607 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Galindo has a small scar on his right cheek. He may have a beard and mustache. He may use the first name Preciliano. Galindo was born in Mexico.
Details of Disappearance
Galindo was last seen driving away from his workplace in the vicinity of 29th Avenue and Roosevelt Road in Phoenix, Arizona at 9:00 a.m. on June 26, 1995. He has never been heard from again.
On July 11, two weeks later, Galindo's white 1993 Pontiac Grand Am with the Arizona license plate number JHX607 was found abandoned in the desert in Buckeye, Arizona. There was no sign of him at the scene. Foul play is suspected in Galindo's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance.