Jesus Yanez

Yanez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/04/2021
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/03/1981 (41)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown.

Details of Disappearance

Yanez was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on August 4, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Sheriff's County Office 909-387-3690

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2022; casefile added.