Jevon Ellington Surratt
Surratt, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/26/2022
- Missing From Hampton, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/17/1987 (38)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a red shirt and black pants.
- Medical Conditions Surratt needs medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Surratt was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on January 26, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2023; casefile added.