Jhamila Mable Veronica Hamilton
Hamilton, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/01/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/14/1983 (41)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hamilton's ears are pierced. She may use the first names Lala and/or Cindy.
Details of Disappearance
Hamilton was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Prior to her disappearance, she had worked in food catering and in shipyards, and had done modeling. She had been known to frequent the Inglewood, Hesperia, Hawthorne and Stockton areas of California. Hamilton has two sons. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; picture added.