Jhoney Gogna
Gogna, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/31/2011
- Missing From West Monroe, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gogna was last seen at his workplace, the Now Save Convenience Store in West Monroe, Louisiana, on August 31, 2011. He left all his personal belongings behind at his residence on Gulpha Drive and has never been heard from again. His employer reported him missing on September 5. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Monroe Police Department 318-396-2722
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.