Jiggs Clifton Mathis
RESOLVED

Mathis, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
12/01/1998
-
Missing From
Hobbs, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MathisĀ disappeared from Hobbs, New Mexico sometime in December 1998. In July 2012, his remains were found by a oil workers in a rocky ravine. Nearby was a suicide note signed by Mathis. Because authorities didn't have his dental records or DNA, it took some time to confirm the identification.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mathis, circa 1998
- Missing Since 12/01/1998
- Missing From Hobbs, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .