Jilardo Rojas-Rivera

Rojas-Rivera, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 01/13/2007
  • Missing From Rahway, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/15/1969 (57)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rojas-Rivera was last seen at his home in Rahway, New Jersey on January 13, 2007. He worked in Hillsdale, New Jersey at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rahway Police Department 732-827-2200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2011; casefile added.