Jill Diane Parker
Parker, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/19/2020
- Missing From Lynden, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/28/1974 (51)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Medical Conditions According to her sister, Parker suffers from mental illness.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark gray 2019 Toyota Corolla with the Utah license plate number 2G3SN
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Parker's maiden name is McBride.
Details of Disappearance
Parker disappeared from Steamboat Springs, Colorado on August 7, 2020. She was driving a dark gray 2019 Toyota Corolla with the Utah license plate number 2G3SN.
The police encountered her during a traffic stop in the Lynden, Washington area on November 19, three months later. She has not, however, been in contact with any family members, and both they and the authorities would like to verify her well-being.
Few details are available in Parker's case. Unified, Utah police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Unified Police Department 385-468-9798
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2022; casefile added.