Jill Frances Crippes

Crippes, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/17/2023
  • Missing From Iowa City, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with White lettering, black pants and leopard-print shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Crippes's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Crippes was last seen in front of a house in the 1000 block of Estron Street in Iowa City, Iowa on July 17, 2023. She was walking west towards Willow Creek Park. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Iowa City Police Department 319-356-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2024; casefile added.