Jill Kristine Beaty

Beaty, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 08/14/1994
  • Missing From Reno, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1969 (56)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Beaty is hearing-impaired and wears hearing aids in both ears.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Beaty has a scar on her right elbow. Her right arm was previously fractured.

Details of Disappearance

Beaty was last seen leaving her apartment on Wells Avenue in Reno, Nevada on August 14, 1994. She is missing under suspicious circumstances and investigators believe she was murdered. Her body may be in California or Oregon. Few details are available in Beaty's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Reno Police Department 775-334-2115

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2016; date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.