Jim Dale Culbertson

Culbertson, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 04/06/2010
  • Missing From Poplar Bluff, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/14/1953 (72)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Culbertson was last seen in Poplar Bluff, Missouri on April 6, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Poplar Bluff Police Department 573-686-8632

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2012; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.