Jim Komorowski
Komorowski, circa 2022; Komorowski's sailboat
- Missing Since 11/04/2022
- Missing From Monterey, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1950 (74)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) A 1987 sailboat named Pure Magic with the hull number HUN45053C787
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Komorowski was last seen at Monterey Harbor in Monterey, California on November 4, 2022. He was in his sailboat, a 1987 model named Pure Magic with the hull number HUN45053C787; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monterey Police Department 831-646-3830
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.