Jimmy L. Allison
RESOLVED

Allison, circa 1989
-
Missing Since
07/19/1989
-
Missing From
Somerville, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
AllisonĀ disappeared from Somerville, Tennessee on July 19, 1989. He was originally believed to have left of his own accord, but investigators reconsidered this theory after, in 2005, a sack of bones was found in a shed near his home. Allison's identification and dental plate were also in the bag.
The skeletal remains were formally identified as his in January 2007, but the cause of death is unknown. It is believed that Allison's wife may have played a role in his death, but she died of natural causes in 2005.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Allison, circa 1989
- Missing Since 07/19/1989
- Missing From Somerville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .