Jimmy Lee Gordon

Gordon, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 06/09/1994
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/08/1928 (94)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gordon was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on June 9, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2006; casefile added.