Jimmy Louis Rogers

Rogers, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/01/2003
  • Missing From Dublin, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, green eyes. Rogers may use the name Jimmy Lewis.

Details of Disappearance

Rogers was last seen in Dublin, Georgia on May 1, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Laurens County Sheriff's Department 478-272-1522

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2011; casefile added.