Jimmy Loyd Morris
Morris, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/26/2019
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/02/1971 (54)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Morris was last seen in Fresno, California on April 26, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.