Jimmy Wayne Wilson
Wilson, circa 1997
- Missing Since 08/06/1997
- Missing From Yuba County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/06/1954 (71)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in Yuba County, California on August 6, 1997. He walked away from his houseboat, leaving behind his two teenage sons and a friend. He has never been heard from again. Wilson's personal belongings were later located in the woods near the houseboat. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuba County Sheriff's Department 530-749-7777
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2007; casefile added.