Jimmy White

White, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/16/2022
  • Missing From Fairbanks, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1981 (44)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in Fairbanks on or about March 16, 2022. The relative who reported him missing on April 16 said he hadn't been seen or heard from in about a month. He has never been heard from again.

His last known address was in Fairbanks, and authorities believe he may still living in the local area as a transient, possibly in a tent. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2023; casefile added.