Jina Shirley Collins
RESOLVED

Collins, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/31/2013
-
Missing From
Flint, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Collins disappeared from Flint, Michigan on December 31, 2013. In May 2022, her remains were found in an abandoned house in the 3200 block of Lapeer Road. They were identified in June. Collins's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Flint Police Department
810-237-6820
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2022; case resolved.
Collins, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/31/2013
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Flint Police Department 810-237-6820