Jinsoo Lim-Meyer

Lim-Meyer, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/01/2023
  • Missing From Fairfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/03/1985 (41)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes. Lim-Meyer is of Korean descent. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lim-Meyer was last seen in Fairfield, California on January 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2026; casefile added.