Jinyuan Zhao

Zhao, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/10/2021
  • Missing From Sausalito, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1993 (32)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, balck eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Zhao was last seen in Sausalito, California on January 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Golden Gate National Recreational Park 415-561-5510

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; casefile added.