Jitsuro D. Hiramoto
Jitsuro, circa 1984
- Missing Since 01/03/1984
- Missing From Berkeley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/23/1966 (56)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Jitsuro's hair was shorter than in the photograph above and he did not have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Jitsuro was last seen in Berkeley, California on January 3, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Berkeley Police Department 510-981-5938
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2005.