Jo Ann Sendejas
Sendejas, circa 1999
- Missing Since 12/24/1999
- Missing From San Leon, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1959 (66)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 127 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wears a silver bangle ring on her right pinky finger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sendejas's ears are pierced. She was missing one of her front teeth at the time of her 1999 disappearance. Her nickname is Jodie.
Details of Disappearance
Sendejas was last seen at the residence she shared with her sister in San Leon, Texas on December 24, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Sendejas may have been intoxicated at the time of her disappearance. Authorities believe that she may have injured herself by climbing through a window while exiting her house.
It is possible that Sendejas traveled to Texas City, Texas after she went missing. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Galveston County Sheriff's Office 409-766-2322
Source Information
. .