Joan Lorraine Foreman

Foreman, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/01/2023
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/09/1959 (67)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 300 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Freeman was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-5471

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2026; casefile added.