Joan Marie Tetter
Tetter, circa 1988
- Missing Since 03/21/1988
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/25/1957 (65)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Tetter has a tattoo on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Tetter was last seen on March 21, 1988 in Tampa, Florida. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. She was employed as a registered nurse in 1988.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6152
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2005; casefile added.