Joan Mary Bieter
Bieter, circa 1968
- Missing Since 07/16/1968
- Missing From St. Paul, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1946 (79)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair. Bieter goes by the nickname Joanne.
Details of Disappearance
Bieter was last seen in St. Paul, Minnesota on July 16, 1968. She had an argument with her father, and the next day she told her brother she was leaving and never coming back. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Paul Police Department 651-291-1111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2016; casefile added.