Joana Hernandez

Joana, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 06/26/2011
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/23/1995 (30)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, white pants and black sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Joana has a three- to four-inch scar on her left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Joana disappeared from Los Angeles, California on June 26, 2011. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Joana may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2022; casefile added.