Joann Angel
Angel, circa 2011
- Missing Since 12/17/2011
- Missing From Etna Borough, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
- Medical Conditions Angel suffers from seizures and requires medication which she doesn't have with her.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Navy blue 2006 Chrysler Sebring convertible with a black top and the Pennsylvania license plate number HMW 8034
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Angel has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Angel was last seen in Etna Borough, Pennsylvania on December 17, 2011. She may have been seen at a gas station in the North Versailles/North Huntington area on December 21. She has never been heard from again.
The car Angel was driving, a navy blue 2006 Chrysler Sebring convertible with a black top and the Pennsylvania license plate number HMW 8034, is also missing. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Etna Police Department 412-473-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2012; casefile added.