Joann Cisneros Perez
RESOLVED
Perez, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
10/30/2006
-
Missing From
Nixon, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
PerezĀ disappeared from Nixon, Texas on October 30, 2006. Her body was found in Prairie View, Texas in March 2007, but it wasn't identified until October 2008. There were no obvious signs of knife or gunshot wounds to the body, but Perez's death is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Perez, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/30/2006
- Missing From Nixon, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .