Joann Marie Rozelle

RESOLVED

Rozelle, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 06/14/1989
  • Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Rozelle disappeared from the parking lot of a bowling alley in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on June 10, 1989. In 1990, her skeletal remains were found along a creek about 2 miles east of US 281 Highway on OK66. They were identified in November 2025.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2025; case resolved.