JoAnn Shanahan Dudek
RESOLVED
Dudek, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
11/13/2022
-
Missing From
Anthem, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 64 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Dudek disappeared from Anthem, Arizona on November 13, 2022. In November 2024, her skull was found in New River, about five miles from Anthem. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
602-876-1000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2024; case resolved.
Dudek, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/13/2022
- Missing From Anthem, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-1000