Joanna Kathryn Rogers
RESOLVED
Joanna, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/04/2004
-
Missing From
Lubbock, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Joanna disappeared from Lubbock, Texas on May 4, 2004. In October 2006, her remains were found in a local landfill after a two-month search. A man has confessed to killing Joanna and led police to the landfill. Her death remains under investigation and no suspects have been charged as of yet.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Joanna, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/04/2004
- Missing From Lubbock, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .