Joanne Aelis Sprague

Sprague, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 08/01/2001
  • Missing From Evening Shade, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sprague was last seen in Evening Shade, Arkansas on August 1, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sharp County Sheriff's Office 870-994-7356

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2011; casefile added.