Joanne Eileen Swett

Swett, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/15/2025
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1960 (66)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'8, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Swett may use the last name Biglove.

Details of Disappearance

Swett was last seen in San Francisco, California on June 15, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • University of California, San Francisco Police Department 415-476-1414

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2026; casefile added.