Joanne Marie Rulford
Rulford, circa 1988
- Missing Since 11/01/1988
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/13/1964 (59)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 135 - 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Rulford has a colostomy bag due to prior surgery.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rulford wears wigs. Her nickname is Chaka Khan.
Details of Disappearance
Rulford was last seen at her home in the 2400 block of DuPont Avenue in Minneapolis, Minnesota on November 1, 1988. That day she saw her children off to school in the morning. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-673-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2019; casefile added.