Joanne P. Cabanilla

Cabanilla, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/10/2022
  • Missing From Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, black jeans and gray and green sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2007 Jeep Patriot with the Nebraska license plate number UPT333 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cabanilla was last seen in Bellevue, Nebraska on November 10, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Her blue 2007 Jeep Patriot with the Nebraska license plate number UPT333 was found near the Missouri River in Bellevue that same day, with her shoes at the scene. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bellevue Police Department 402-293-3100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; casefile added.