Jocelyn Gabriela Campos-Gonzalez
Jocelyn, circa 2014; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 12/20/2014
- Missing From Springdale, Arkansas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/03/2004 (21)
- Age 10 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 90 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, black jeans and pink Converse shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jocelyn disappeared from Springdale, Arkansas on December 20, 2014. Authorities believe she was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Gabriela Herrera Gonzalez. A felony warrant for custodial interference was issued for Gabriela on June 25, 2015. Her photos and information are unavailable.
Gabriela and Jocelyn may be in Mexico. Jocelyn's whereabouts are unknown and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Springdale Police Department 479-751-4542
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.