Jodie Brooke Anderson
Anderson, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/06/2017
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Anderson goes by her middle name, Brooke. Her ears are pierced, her upper lip is pierced and she has a tattoo of the phrase "Daughter of a King" high on her chest, over the collarbone.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Nashville, Tennessee on June 6, 2017. She has never been heard from again. She was very active on Facebook, but hasn't made any posts on her account or responded to any messages since her disappearance. Anderson left behind a baby son. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-880-2928
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2019; casefile added.