Jody Arlon Perri

Perri, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/13/2016
  • Missing From Grangeville, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears flannel shirts, Levi's jeans and pull-on motorcycle boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Perri has scars on both calves and on his left ankle, and a tattoo on his right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Perri was last seen in Grangeville, Idaho on January 13, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Idaho County Sheriff's Office 208-983-1100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; casefile added.