Jody Vann Hall
Hall, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/10/1987
- Missing From Hacienda Heights, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/19/1960 (65)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hall has scars on his left elbow and right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Hall was last seen at his home in Hacienda Heights, California on May 10, 1987. He has never been heard from again. He left a note behind at his residence saying he was sorry. Few details are available in his case. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2015; clothing/jewelry descriptiona dded, details of disappearance updated.