Joe Clyde Lessley
Lessley, circa 1988
- Missing Since 07/28/1988
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/18/1913 (113)
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lessley has been diagnosed with Alzheimer's Disease and may be incoherent as the result of his condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Lessley has his initials "JCL" tattooed on his left forearm. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Lessley was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on July 28, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Lessley's case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2005; medical conditions added.