Joe Darron Arnold
Arnold, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/25/2008
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/21/1959 (62)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 165 - 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Tan camouflage-print pants.
- Medical Conditions Arnold suffers from unspecified medical problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Arnold is balding. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Arnold was last seen in the 300 block of northwest 25th Street in the Stockyards area of Fort Worth, Texas on August 25, 2008. He was last known to be homeless. He was prominent in the homeless community in the Stockyards and was known as "Mayor of the Homeless." Few details are available in his case, but foul play is possible.Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4429
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2010; alternate height and weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.