Joe Lee Richards Jr.
RESOLVED

Richards, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
10/09/2010
-
Missing From
Benton, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
RichardsĀ disappeared from Benton, Arkansas on October 9, 2010. His remains were found in Marissa Wright's Traskville, Arkansas home in October 2011. She was Richards's girlfriend and has been charged with his murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Richards, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/09/2010
- Missing From Benton, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .