Joe Louis Burnett Jr.

Burnett, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/18/2021
  • Missing From Henrico County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A dark purple or black 2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer, possibly with "farm use" license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Burnett wears eyeglasses. He is missing some teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Burnett was last seen in Henrico County, Virginia on April 18, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2022; casefile added.