Joe Riley Martin
Martin, circa 1992
- Missing Since 09/29/1992
- Missing From Council, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black waist-length coat, a gray shirt with black stripes, White bib overalls, brown ankle boots and a black leather baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in Council, a now-abandoned Alaska Native village on the coast of central Alaska, on September 29, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.