Joe Saxton
Saxton, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/31/2016
- Missing From Allendale, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/10/1936 (89)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Saxton suffers from Alzheimer's Disease and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Saxton was last seen in Allendale, South Carolina on March 31, 2016. He walked away from his residence in the 3400 block of Concord Church Road between 5:00 and 5:45 a.m., and was last seen standing at the intersection of Concord Church Road and Revolutionary Trail at 6:00 a.m. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; date of birth added.