Joe Steven Cruz
Cruz, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/12/2016
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1956 (69)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Cruz is classified as disabled for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cruz was last seen in Dallas, Texas on June 12, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2018; casefile added.