Joe Swinton
RESOLVED

Swinton, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
01/17/2010
-
Missing From
St. Stephen, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Swinton disappeared from St. Stephen, South Carolina on January 17, 2010. Exactly two years and one day later, his skeletal remains were found in the woods off Platt Road, in the same general area Swinton disappeared from. Authorities were unable to determine the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Swinton, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/17/2010
- Missing From St. Stephen, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .