Joe Terry Purvis
Purvis, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/01/2022
- Missing From Helena, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 187 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Purvis was last seen in Helena, Arkansas on November 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phillips County Sheriff's Department 870-338-5555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.